IPO Calendar October 2026: India’s primary stock market entered a busy period during October 13–19, with five companies scheduled to launch their initial public offerings (IPOs). The lineup includes three mainboard IPOs and two SME public issues, covering industries ranging from fire safety equipment and customer experience technology to medical devices and engineering.
The five companies are HD Fire Protect, Fusion CX, Sahajanand Medical Technologies, Ravita Engineering Services, and Vaibhav Vyapaar.
An October 11 market report estimated fundraising of at least ₹1,572 crore from the initial announced issues, with Sahajanand Medical Technologies’ final pricing still pending at that time. Subsequent issue announcements changed the overall fundraising picture.
Here is a detailed look at the five IPOs, their subscription schedules, price bands, company operations, and key considerations for investors.
🚀 IPO Calendar October 2026: Five Companies in Focus
After a relatively quiet period, India’s IPO market saw renewed activity as companies from different sectors approached public investors.
Three companies entered the mainboard segment, while two smaller businesses targeted the SME platforms.
The mainboard offerings were led by HD Fire Protect and Fusion CX, each with an issue size exceeding ₹700 crore.
Sahajanand Medical Technologies added exposure to the healthcare equipment sector, while Ravita Engineering Services and Vaibhav Vyapaar represented the SME category.
IPO Dates and Price Bands
| Company | IPO Opens | IPO Closes | Price Band |
|---|---|---|---|
| HD Fire Protect | October 13 | October 15 | ₹258–₹271 |
| Fusion CX | October 14 | October 16 | ₹275–₹289 |
| Sahajanand Medical Technologies | October 15 | October 19 | ₹327–₹344 |
| Ravita Engineering Services | October 13 | October 15 | ₹105–₹112 |
| Vaibhav Vyapaar | October 13 | October 15 | ₹50–₹52 |
These dates refer to the scheduled October 2026 subscription windows. Investors should check final exchange announcements for any changes.
🔥 1. HD Fire Protect IPO: Fire Safety Equipment Manufacturer
HD Fire Protect opened its IPO on October 13, with the subscription period scheduled to close on October 15, 2026.
The company announced a price band of ₹258–₹271 per share, with a minimum lot size of 55 shares.
Its IPO size is approximately ₹712 crore.
The offering is entirely an offer for sale, meaning the proceeds go to existing selling shareholders rather than being received by the company for business expansion.
5 IPOs: October 13–19, 2026
Complete IPO Calendar, Price Bands, Subscription Dates, Issue Sizes, Mainboard and SME Details
📋 Complete IPO Comparison
| Company | Category | Open | Close | Price Band | Issue Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HD Fire Protect | Mainboard | 13 Oct | 15 Oct | ₹258–271 | ₹712.31 Cr |
| Fusion CX | Mainboard | 14 Oct | 16 Oct | ₹275–289 | ₹702 Cr |
| Sahajanand Medical Technologies | Mainboard | 15 Oct | 19 Oct | ₹327–344 | ₹475.48 Cr |
| Ravita Engineering Services | SME | 13 Oct | 15 Oct | ₹105–112 | ₹116.05 Cr |
| Vaibhav Vyapaar | SME | 13 Oct | 15 Oct | ₹50–52 | ₹40.54 Cr |
💼 Five IPOs at a Glance
🔥 HD Fire Protect
₹712.31 CrPrice: ₹258–271
Dates: 13–15 October
Lot Size: 55 Shares
Fire Safety Equipment
💻 Fusion CX
₹702 CrPrice: ₹275–289
Dates: 14–16 October
Lot Size: 51 Shares
Customer Experience & AI Services
🏥 Sahajanand Medical
₹475.48 CrPrice: ₹327–344
Dates: 15–19 October
Medical Devices
🏗️ Ravita Engineering
₹116.05 CrPrice: ₹105–112
Dates: 13–15 October
SME Public Offering
🏢 Vaibhav Vyapaar
₹40.54 CrPrice: ₹50–52
Dates: 13–15 October
SME Public Offering
🗓️ IPO Opening Timeline
❓ IPO Calendar FAQs
How many IPOs are covered?
Five IPOs: three mainboard and two SME offerings.
Which is the largest IPO?
HD Fire Protect, with an issue size of approximately ₹712.31 crore.
When does Fusion CX close?
The scheduled closing date is October 16, 2026.
Which IPO closes on October 19?
Sahajanand Medical Technologies is scheduled to close on October 19, 2026.
Which are the SME IPOs?
Ravita Engineering Services and Vaibhav Vyapaar.
Are IPO returns guaranteed?
No. IPO shares can list above or below their offer price, and investors may lose money.
What Does HD Fire Protect Do?
Established in 1997, HD Fire Protect manufactures fire protection equipment and safety systems.
Its products include sprinklers, alarm valves, deluge valves, foam systems, industrial nozzles, and gas suppression equipment.
The company serves sectors such as oil and gas, power, pharmaceuticals, engineering, data centres, and healthcare.
Its international presence is another important feature, with exports reaching more than 90 countries since inception.
Financial Performance
HD Fire Protect reported revenue of approximately ₹489.28 crore in FY2026, compared with ₹372.95 crore in FY2024.
Profit after tax reached approximately ₹116.79 crore in FY2026.
Investors evaluating this IPO should examine its export exposure, profitability, order pipeline, and valuation.
💻 2. Fusion CX IPO: Customer Experience and AI Services
Fusion CX opened its ₹702 crore IPO on October 14, 2026, with the subscription period scheduled to end on October 16.
The company fixed its price band at ₹275–₹289 per share, while the minimum application lot consists of 51 shares.
The offering includes a fresh issue of approximately ₹500 crore and an offer for sale worth ₹202 crore.
Fusion CX Business Overview
Fusion CX provides customer experience management and business process services.
Its solutions include customer support through telephone calls, email, chat, social media, and messaging platforms.
The company also operates in AI-related data infrastructure services, including data annotation, image labelling, video labelling, and other technology-enabled operations.
As of June 2026, Fusion CX operated 40 delivery centres across 13 countries and served 208 customers.
Its customer base included 22 Fortune 1000 companies.
Financial Growth and Fund Utilisation
Fusion CX reported revenue of approximately ₹1,852 crore in FY2026, representing growth of about 37%.
Profit after tax increased to approximately ₹170 crore from ₹74 crore in FY2025.
The company intends to use part of the fresh issue proceeds to repay borrowings, upgrade technology infrastructure, and support business initiatives.
However, investors should also consider client concentration, operating costs, competition, and the changing role of automation in business process services.
🏥 3. Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO: Healthcare Sector Offering
Sahajanand Medical Technologies opened its IPO on October 15, with subscription scheduled to close on October 19, 2026.
The updated price band is ₹327–₹344 per share, with a reported issue size of approximately ₹475.48 crore.
The offering is structured as an offer for sale.
What Does Sahajanand Medical Technologies Manufacture?
Founded in 2001, the company manufactures medical devices used in cardiovascular and vascular procedures.
Its product portfolio includes coronary stents, balloons, TAVI products, occluders, renal stents, and other specialised medical devices.
The company has research and development facilities in India and Thailand.
Its products have received acceptance in more than 76 countries, highlighting its international business exposure.
Financial Performance
Sahajanand Medical Technologies reported FY2026 revenue of approximately ₹1,219 crore, representing annual growth of around 18%.
Profit after tax increased to approximately ₹69 crore from ₹25 crore in FY2025.
Although the improvement is notable, investors should assess regulatory requirements, product approvals, competition, research expenditure, and pricing pressures in the medical device industry.
🏗️ 4. Ravita Engineering Services IPO: SME Market Offering
Ravita Engineering Services entered the SME IPO segment with an offering scheduled from October 13 to October 15, 2026.
The company announced a price band of ₹105–₹112 per share.
Its IPO size was approximately ₹116 crore.
Compared with larger mainboard IPOs, SME offerings can involve different application requirements, lot sizes, liquidity conditions, and market risks.
Investors should carefully review the company’s prospectus, financial statements, business model, and use of proceeds before applying.
A smaller IPO size does not automatically mean greater growth potential or better listing returns.
🏢 5. Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO: Another SME Issue
Vaibhav Vyapaar was also scheduled to open its public offering on October 13 and close on October 15.
The updated IPO calendar lists a price band of ₹50–₹52 per share and an issue size of approximately ₹40.54 crore.
Earlier reporting had cited different preliminary figures, making the updated offer documents especially important for investors.
SME IPOs may offer exposure to smaller businesses, but they can also carry higher volatility and lower secondary-market liquidity.
Investors should understand the company’s financial position and the risks associated with SME listings.
📊 Mainboard IPO vs SME IPO: What Is the Difference?
Mainboard IPOs generally involve companies listing on the principal stock exchange platforms.
SME IPOs are designed for qualifying smaller enterprises and operate under a separate regulatory framework.
SME issues often have different application lot sizes, trading arrangements, and liquidity characteristics.
Before applying, investors should confirm the minimum investment requirement, eligibility rules, and trading conditions for each offering.
⚠️ Important Risks Before Investing in October 2026 IPOs
An IPO can provide access to a company’s shares at the public offer stage, but it does not guarantee profits.
Investors should consider several factors:
- Valuation risk: A strong company may still be an unattractive investment at an excessive price.
- Business performance: Revenue growth must be assessed alongside margins, cash flow, and debt.
- Offer structure: Fresh issues raise money for the company, while offers for sale primarily benefit selling shareholders.
- Market volatility: Broader stock market movements can influence listing performance.
- Liquidity risk: SME shares may be more difficult to buy or sell at desired prices.
Grey market premiums should not be treated as reliable predictions of listing gains.
❓ IPO Calendar October 2026: Frequently Asked Questions
1. Which five IPOs opened during October 13–19, 2026?
The five companies were HD Fire Protect, Fusion CX, Sahajanand Medical Technologies, Ravita Engineering Services, and Vaibhav Vyapaar.
2. Which IPO had the largest issue size among these five?
HD Fire Protect had the largest reported issue size, at approximately ₹712 crore, narrowly ahead of Fusion CX at ₹702 crore.
3. When did the Fusion CX IPO open?
Fusion CX opened for subscription on October 14, 2026, and was scheduled to close on October 16.
4. What was the HD Fire Protect IPO price band?
The price band was ₹258–₹271 per equity share, with a minimum lot size of 55 shares.
5. Which companies launched SME IPOs?
Ravita Engineering Services and Vaibhav Vyapaar were the two SME IPOs in the five-company lineup.
6. Are these IPOs guaranteed to deliver listing gains?
No. Listing returns depend on market demand, valuation, financial performance, investor sentiment, and broader market conditions.
🎯 Conclusion: What Investors Should Know
The October 13–19, 2026 IPO calendar brought together five companies from different sectors, giving investors several public issue opportunities.
HD Fire Protect and Fusion CX led the group by fundraising size, while Sahajanand Medical Technologies offered exposure to medical devices. Ravita Engineering Services and Vaibhav Vyapaar represented the SME market.
Investors should compare financial performance, valuation, offer structure, business prospects, and risks rather than making decisions based only on subscription excitement.
Investment Disclaimer: This article is for educational and informational purposes only. It does not constitute financial advice or a recommendation to subscribe to any IPO. All investments in securities involve risk.

